Livingston Cricket Club

Scorecard

Livingston Cricket Club Third XI v Bass Rock 2 on Sun 22 May 2022 at 13:00
Livingston Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bass Rock 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 5w 3b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
22
175 (40.0 overs)
     
M Fraser b  Balasubramanian 10
M Lyall ct  Zaki C b Francis 45
R Bogie Not Out  73
P Dunn Not Out  27
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Livingston Cricket Club Third XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Haroon Rasul-Ali8.004200.005.25
Suresh Babu Balasubramanian8.0225125.003.12
Andrew Fraser7.002800.004.00
Arsh Jindal6.012500.004.17
William Francis4.0024124.006.00
Mark Collings7.002400.003.43

Livingston Cricket Club Third XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
4
37

(21.0 overs)
    
Cam McDill ct  b Kashankumar 4 16 25.00
Arsh Jindal b  Weatherhead 1 10 10.0
Mukhtar Ahmed ct  b Weatherhead 5 16 1 31.25
Malcolm Blackwood ct  b Kerrigan 7 28 1 25.00
Zaki C ct  b Kerrigan 6 11 1 54.55 1
Wallace Mair ct  b Kerrigan 0 8 0
Mark Collings lbw  b Hemsley 0 5 0
William Francis ct  b Kerrigan 1 7 14.29
Suresh Babu Balasubramanian ct  b Kerrigan 5 6 1 83.33
Haroon Rasul-Ali Not Out  0 5 0
Andrew Fraser b  Cathcart 4 14 28.57

Bass Rock 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A WEATHERHEAD6.021025.001.67
S KISHANKUMAR5.02818.001.60
I HEMSEY4.01313.000.75
K KERRIGAN4.001052.002.50
C LONG1.00100.001.00
A CATHCART1.00212.002.00