Livingston Cricket Club

Scorecard

Livingston Cricket Club Third XI v Edinburgh South 3 on Sun 08 May 2022 at 13:00
Livingston Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Livingston Cricket Club Third XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 7b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
32
73

(31.3 overs)
    
Cam McDill ct S Martin b J Singh 8 40 1 20.0
Arsh Jindal b J Singh 2 18 11.11
Matthew V ct Barratt b A Jangiti 6 28 21.43
Malcolm Blackwood b A Jangiti 7 31 22.58
Mike Doyle ct R Dhar b P Singh 0 8 0
Abhinav Singla ct R Dhar b P Singh 3 6 50.0
Asam Ghaffar b A Jangiti 0 2 0
Mark Collings b Kallamadi 2 27 7.41
Suresh Babu Balasubramanian ct Kallamadi b Blood 7 11 1 63.64
Cameron Mackenzie ct Shafiq b Blood 5 9 1 55.56
Andrew Fraser Not Out  1 11 9.09

Edinburgh South 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Govindam6.021300.002.17
J Singh6.02623.001.00
P Singh6.001728.502.83
A Jangiti6.01832.671.33
K Kallamadi4.01717.001.75
J Blood3.311025.002.86

Edinburgh South 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 1b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
11
76 (24.3 overs)
     
P Griffiths Not Out  23 67 2 34.33
S Martin lbw Matthew V 23 52 1 44.23
R Dhar Not Out  19 30 1 63.33
J Blood  
C Barratt  
J Singh  
S Govindam  
A Jangiti  
K Kallamadi  
F Shafiq  
P Singh  

Livingston Cricket Club Third XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Suresh Babu Balasubramanian6.302400.003.69
Abhinav Singla3.001300.004.33
Cameron Mackenzie4.011000.002.50
Andrew Fraser3.00700.002.33
Matthew V3.0010110.003.33
Arsh Jindal2.00500.002.50